Difference between revisions of "Category:Resting furniture"
From Cantr II Wiki
(Added energy values for sauna, and capacity and energy values for the bedrolls/sleeping bags.) |
m (→Sorted by amount of energy) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Indoor swimming pool]] || align="right"|16.00||align="middle"|20 | |[[Indoor swimming pool]] || align="right"|16.00||align="middle"|20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[wooden bed with a cotton mattress]] || align="right"|12.50||align="middle"|2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Futon]] || align="right"|10.00||align="middle"|2 | |[[Futon]] || align="right"|10.00||align="middle"|2 | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[Feather bed]] || align="right"|8.00||align="middle"|2 | |[[Feather bed]] || align="right"|8.00||align="middle"|2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Primitive mattress]] || align="right"| | + | |[[Cotton mattress]], [[hemp mattress]], or [[silk mattress]] || align="right"|8.00||align="middle"|2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Primitive mattress]] || align="right"|7.00||align="middle"|2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bathtub]] || align="right"|7.00||align="middle"|2 | |[[Bathtub]] || align="right"|7.00||align="middle"|2 | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 2 April 2022
| Interwiki |
|---|
|
български • Deutsch • English • Español • Esperanto • Français • Italiano • Lietuvių • Lojban • Nederlands • Polska • Português • Русский • Suomi • Svenska • Türkçe • 中文 |
Resting furniture.
Sorted by amount of energy
(expressed in % of total energy) you recover by resting on this furniture
| furniture | % | spots |
|---|---|---|
| Swimming pool | 16.00 | 20 |
| Indoor swimming pool | 16.00 | 20 |
| wooden bed with a cotton mattress | 12.50 | 2 |
| Futon | 10.00 | 2 |
| Couch | 8.36 | 1 |
| Feather bed | 8.00 | 2 |
| Cotton mattress, hemp mattress, or silk mattress | 8.00 | 2 |
| Primitive mattress | 7.00 | 2 |
| Bathtub | 7.00 | 2 |
| Hammock | 7.00 | 1 |
| Cot | 6.25 | 1 |
| Fur rug | 5.00 | 2 |
| Chair | 4.15 | 1 |
| Wooden bench | 4.00 | 3 |
| Rocking chair | 3.85 | 1 |
| Stone bench | 3.50 | 2 |
| Stone throne | 2.00 | 1 |
| Wood throne | 2.00 | 1 |
| Haystack | 1.00 | 2 |
| Sauna | 10.00 | 4 |
| Cotton sleeping bag | 6.50 | 1 |
| Down sleeping bag | 6.50 | 1 |
| Primitive fur bedroll | 5.00 | 1 |
Pages in category "Resting furniture"
The following 73 pages are in this category, out of 73 total.
I
P
R
S
W
- Wicker bed with a cotton mattress
- Wicker bed with a hemp mattress
- Wicker bed with a primitive mattress
- Wicker bed with a silk mattress
- Wicker chair
- Wicker loveseat
- Wicker sofa
- Wingback chair
- Wood bathtub
- Wood throne
- Wooden bed with a cotton mattress
- Wooden bed with a hemp mattress
- Wooden bed with a primitive mattress
- Wooden bed with a silk mattress
- Wooden bench
- Wooden four-poster bed with a cotton mattress
- Wooden four-poster bed with a hemp mattress
- Wooden four-poster bed with a primitive mattress
- Wooden four-poster bed with a silk mattress