Difference between revisions of "Int emotes"
From Cantr II Wiki
Joshuamonkey (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! :-D | ! :-D | ||
| − | | grins || || | + | | grins || || étreintes || szczerzy się || flinar || muestra una gran sonrisa || grint || ridetegas(?) || grijnst || risada || Sırıtır |
|- | |- | ||
! =)) | ! =)) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! >:-( | ! >:-( | ||
| − | | is angry || 是生气 || est | + | | is angry || 是生气 || est fâché || zły || är arg || se enoja || || koleras || is boos || zanga-se || Sinirli |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | shakes his/her head || || secoue | + | | shakes his/her head || || secoue sa tête || potrząsa głową || skakar på huvudet || sacude su cabeza || || kapneas || schudt hoofd || balança a cabeça || Elini sıkar |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | looks at || 睇一睇or看一看 || regarde || patrzy na || tittar på || mira a/hacia (algo) || || vidas al || kijkt naar || olha para || Bakar | + | | looks at || 睇一睇or看一看 || regarde/regards à || patrzy na || tittar på || mira a/hacia (algo) || || vidas al || kijkt naar || olha para || Bakar |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 25 September 2006
This page is intended to help players deal with meeting characters from different language groups in game. It is a quick reference guide of emotes to help speed up the "learning process" and deliver entertainment to intercultural relations.
| Smiley | English | Zhongwen (中文) | Français | Polski | Svenska | Español | Deutsch | Esperanto | Nederlands | Portuguese | Türkçe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| :-) | smiles | 微笑 | Sourires/sourit | uśmiecha się | ler | sonríe | lächelt | ridetas | glimlacht | sorri | Gülümser |
| ;-) | winks | clinge des yeux | puszcza oczko | blinkar | guiña un ojo | knipoogt | pisca os olhos | Göz kırpar | |||
| :-D | grins | étreintes | szczerzy się | flinar | muestra una gran sonrisa | grint | ridetegas(?) | grijnst | risada | Sırıtır | |
| =)) | laughs | 发笑 | Rires/rit | śmieje się | skrattar | ríe | lachelt | ridas | lacht | gargalhada | Gülümser |
| :"( | cries | 哭一哭 | pleure | płacze | gråter | llora | ploras | huilt | chora | Ağlar | |
| :-( | frowns | fronce | smuci się | rynkar ögonbrynen | frunce el ceño | malfeliĉas | fronst | triste | Surat asar | ||
| :-h | waves | 微动 | Saluts de la main | macha | vinkar | saluda con la mano | mansignas | zwaait | acena | El sallar | |
| >:-( | is angry | 是生气 | est fâché | zły | är arg | se enoja | koleras | is boos | zanga-se | Sinirli | |
| nods | 点点头 | hoche la tete | kiwa głową | nickar | asiente | kapjesas | knikt | saúda | Başıyla onaylar | ||
| shrugs | hausse les epaules | wzrusza ramionami | rycker på axlarna | se encoje de hombros | haalt schouders op | levanta os ombros | Omuz silker | ||||
| shakes his/her head | secoue sa tête | potrząsa głową | skakar på huvudet | sacude su cabeza | kapneas | schudt hoofd | balança a cabeça | Elini sıkar | |||
| looks at | 睇一睇or看一看 | regarde/regards à | patrzy na | tittar på | mira a/hacia (algo) | vidas al | kijkt naar | olha para | Bakar | ||
| points at/to | 指向 | montre | wskazuje | pekar på | señala | montras al | wijst naar | aponta para | Gösterir | ||
| hugs | embrasse | przytula | kramar | abraza | knuffelt | abraça | Sarılır |