Difference between revisions of "Int emotes"
From Cantr II Wiki
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! :-D | ! :-D | ||
| − | | grins || || || | + | | grins || || || śmieje się || || hace una<br />mueca/gesto || grint |
|- | |- | ||
! =)) | ! =)) | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 18 September 2006
This page is intended to help players deal with meeting characters from different language groups in game. It is a quick reference guide of emotes to help speed up the "learning process" and deliver entertainment to intercultural relations.
| Smiley | English | Zhongwen (中文) | Français | Polski | Svenska | Español | Deutsch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| :-) | smiles | 微笑 | Sourires | uśmiecha się | ler | sonríe | lächelt |
| :-D | grins | śmieje się | hace una mueca/gesto |
grint | |||
| =)) | laughs | 发笑 | Rires | śmieje się | skrattar | ríe | lachelt |
| :"( | cries | płacze | llora | ||||
| :-( | frowns | smuci się | frunce el ceño | ||||
| :-h | waves | 微动 | Saluts de la main | macha | vinkar | saluda |