Difference between revisions of "Marketing Department"
From Cantr II Wiki
(→Current Members) |
(→Current Members) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Evelyn Gonzales || Member || Evelyn || Evelyn | | Evelyn Gonzales || Member || Evelyn || Evelyn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[User:Jolene Wong | + | | [[User:47513|Jolene Wong]] || Aspirant Member || Torkess_theCommie || theCommie |
|- | |- | ||
| Andrew Parsonson || Special Member (Acting Chair) || The Surly Cantrian || Surly | | Andrew Parsonson || Special Member (Acting Chair) || The Surly Cantrian || Surly | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 28 January 2008
Our primary responsibility is to advertise for more players to come to our game. We are also currently in the process of working out methods to sell Cantr t-shirts to the players. We'll be pretty aggressively moderating this wiki, as we believe it is a good tool to keep our new players, which is Cantr's biggest problems in maintaining a high player base.
Active Members
Darren Soanes
Dina Hamza
Current Members
| Name | Position | Forum Nickname | IRC Nickname |
| Andrew Brown | Member | ||
| Evelyn Gonzales | Member | Evelyn | Evelyn |
| Jolene Wong | Aspirant Member | Torkess_theCommie | theCommie |
| Andrew Parsonson | Special Member (Acting Chair) | The Surly Cantrian | Surly |