Difference between revisions of "Int emotes"
From Cantr II Wiki
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+Emotes | |+Emotes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Smiley !! English !! Zhongwen (中文) !! Français !! Polski !! Svenska !! Español !! Deutsch !! Esperanto !! Nederlands !! Portuguese | + | ! Smiley !! English !! Zhongwen (中文) !! Français !! Polski !! Svenska !! Español !! Deutsch !! Esperanto !! Nederlands !! Portuguese !! Türkçe |
|- | |- | ||
!:-) | !:-) | ||
| − | | smiles || 微笑 || Sourires/sourit || uśmiecha się || ler || sonríe || lächelt || ridetas || glimlacht || sorri | + | | smiles || 微笑 || Sourires/sourit || uśmiecha się || ler || sonríe || lächelt || ridetas || glimlacht || sorri || Gülümser |
|- | |- | ||
! ;-) | ! ;-) | ||
| − | | winks || || clinge des yeux || puszcza oczko || blinkar || guiña un ojo || || || knipoogt || pisca os olhos | + | | winks || || clinge des yeux || puszcza oczko || blinkar || guiña un ojo || || || knipoogt || pisca os olhos || Göz kırpar |
|- | |- | ||
! :-D | ! :-D | ||
| − | | grins || || || szczerzy się || flinar || muestra una gran sonrisa || grint || ridetegas(?) || grijnst || risada | + | | grins || || || szczerzy się || flinar || muestra una gran sonrisa || grint || ridetegas(?) || grijnst || risada || Sırıtır |
|- | |- | ||
! =)) | ! =)) | ||
| − | | laughs || 发笑 || Rires/rit || śmieje się || skrattar || ríe || lachelt || ridas || lacht || gargalhada | + | | laughs || 发笑 || Rires/rit || śmieje się || skrattar || ríe || lachelt || ridas || lacht || gargalhada || Gülümser |
|- | |- | ||
! :"( | ! :"( | ||
| − | | cries || 哭一哭 || pleure || płacze || gråter || llora || || ploras || huilt || chora | + | | cries || 哭一哭 || pleure || płacze || gråter || llora || || ploras || huilt || chora || Ağlar |
|- | |- | ||
! :-( | ! :-( | ||
| − | | frowns || || fronce || smuci się || rynkar ögonbrynen || frunce el ceño || || malfeliĉas || fronst || triste | + | | frowns || || fronce || smuci się || rynkar ögonbrynen || frunce el ceño || || malfeliĉas || fronst || triste || Surat asar |
|- | |- | ||
! :-h | ! :-h | ||
| − | | waves || 微动 || Saluts de la main || macha || vinkar || saluda con la mano|| || mansignas || zwaait || acena | + | | waves || 微动 || Saluts de la main || macha || vinkar || saluda con la mano|| || mansignas || zwaait || acena || El sallar |
|- | |- | ||
! >:-( | ! >:-( | ||
| − | | is angry || 是生气 || est fache || zły || är arg || se enoja || || koleras || is boos || zanga-se | + | | is angry || 是生气 || est fache || zły || är arg || se enoja || || koleras || is boos || zanga-se || Sinirli |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | nods || 点点头 || hoche la tete || kiwa głową || nickar || asiente || || kapjesas || knikt || saúda | + | | nods || 点点头 || hoche la tete || kiwa głową || nickar || asiente || || kapjesas || knikt || saúda || Başıyla onaylar |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | shrugs || || hausse les epaules || wzrusza ramionami || rycker på axlarna || se encoje de hombros || || || haalt schouders op || levanta os ombros | + | | shrugs || || hausse les epaules || wzrusza ramionami || rycker på axlarna || se encoje de hombros || || || haalt schouders op || levanta os ombros || Omuz silker |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | shakes his/her head || || secoue la tete || potrząsa głową || skakar på huvudet || sacude su cabeza || || kapneas || schudt hoofd || balança a cabeça | + | | shakes his/her head || || secoue la tete || potrząsa głową || skakar på huvudet || sacude su cabeza || || kapneas || schudt hoofd || balança a cabeça || Elini sıkar |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | looks at || 睇一睇or看一看 || regarde || patrzy na || tittar på || mira a/hacia (algo) || || vidas al || kijkt naar || olha para | + | | looks at || 睇一睇or看一看 || regarde || patrzy na || tittar på || mira a/hacia (algo) || || vidas al || kijkt naar || olha para || Bakar |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | points at/to || 指向 || montre || wskazuje || pekar på || señala || || montras al || wijst naar || aponta para | + | | points at/to || 指向 || montre || wskazuje || pekar på || señala || || montras al || wijst naar || aponta para || Gösterir |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | hugs || || embrasse || || kramar || abraza|| || || knuffelt || abraça | + | | hugs || || embrasse || || kramar || abraza|| || || knuffelt || abraça || Sarılır |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:03, 23 September 2006
This page is intended to help players deal with meeting characters from different language groups in game. It is a quick reference guide of emotes to help speed up the "learning process" and deliver entertainment to intercultural relations.
| Smiley | English | Zhongwen (中文) | Français | Polski | Svenska | Español | Deutsch | Esperanto | Nederlands | Portuguese | Türkçe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| :-) | smiles | 微笑 | Sourires/sourit | uśmiecha się | ler | sonríe | lächelt | ridetas | glimlacht | sorri | Gülümser |
| ;-) | winks | clinge des yeux | puszcza oczko | blinkar | guiña un ojo | knipoogt | pisca os olhos | Göz kırpar | |||
| :-D | grins | szczerzy się | flinar | muestra una gran sonrisa | grint | ridetegas(?) | grijnst | risada | Sırıtır | ||
| =)) | laughs | 发笑 | Rires/rit | śmieje się | skrattar | ríe | lachelt | ridas | lacht | gargalhada | Gülümser |
| :"( | cries | 哭一哭 | pleure | płacze | gråter | llora | ploras | huilt | chora | Ağlar | |
| :-( | frowns | fronce | smuci się | rynkar ögonbrynen | frunce el ceño | malfeliĉas | fronst | triste | Surat asar | ||
| :-h | waves | 微动 | Saluts de la main | macha | vinkar | saluda con la mano | mansignas | zwaait | acena | El sallar | |
| >:-( | is angry | 是生气 | est fache | zły | är arg | se enoja | koleras | is boos | zanga-se | Sinirli | |
| nods | 点点头 | hoche la tete | kiwa głową | nickar | asiente | kapjesas | knikt | saúda | Başıyla onaylar | ||
| shrugs | hausse les epaules | wzrusza ramionami | rycker på axlarna | se encoje de hombros | haalt schouders op | levanta os ombros | Omuz silker | ||||
| shakes his/her head | secoue la tete | potrząsa głową | skakar på huvudet | sacude su cabeza | kapneas | schudt hoofd | balança a cabeça | Elini sıkar | |||
| looks at | 睇一睇or看一看 | regarde | patrzy na | tittar på | mira a/hacia (algo) | vidas al | kijkt naar | olha para | Bakar | ||
| points at/to | 指向 | montre | wskazuje | pekar på | señala | montras al | wijst naar | aponta para | Gösterir | ||
| hugs | embrasse | kramar | abraza | knuffelt | abraça | Sarılır |