Difference between revisions of "Int emotes"
From Cantr II Wiki
Coccinelle (talk | contribs) (added dutch, completed some french) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+Emotes | |+Emotes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Smiley !! English !! Zhongwen (中文) !! Français !! Polski !! Svenska !! Español !! Deutsch !! Esperanto | + | ! Smiley !! English !! Zhongwen (中文) !! Français !! Polski !! Svenska !! Español !! Deutsch !! Esperanto !! Nederlands |
|- | |- | ||
!:-) | !:-) | ||
| − | | smiles || 微笑 || Sourires || uśmiecha się || ler || sonríe || lächelt || ridetas | + | | smiles || 微笑 || Sourires/sourit || uśmiecha się || ler || sonríe || lächelt || ridetas || glimlacht |
|- | |- | ||
! ;-) | ! ;-) | ||
| − | | winks || || | + | | winks || || clinge des yeux || puszcza oczko || blinkar || || || || knipoogt |
|- | |- | ||
! :-D | ! :-D | ||
| − | | grins || || || szczerzy się || flinar || hace una<br />mueca/gesto || grint || ridetegas(?) | + | | grins || || || szczerzy się || flinar || hace una<br />mueca/gesto || grint || ridetegas(?) || grijnst |
|- | |- | ||
! =)) | ! =)) | ||
| − | | laughs || 发笑 || Rires || śmieje się || skrattar || ríe || lachelt || ridas | + | | laughs || 发笑 || Rires/rit || śmieje się || skrattar || ríe || lachelt || ridas || lacht |
|- | |- | ||
! :"( | ! :"( | ||
| − | | cries || 哭一哭 || | + | | cries || 哭一哭 || pleure || płacze || gråter || llora || || ploras || huilt |
|- | |- | ||
! :-( | ! :-( | ||
| − | | frowns || || | + | | frowns || || fronce || smuci się || rynkar ögonbrynen || frunce el ceño || || malfeliĉas || fronst |
|- | |- | ||
! :-h | ! :-h | ||
| − | | waves || 微动 || Saluts de la main || macha || vinkar || saluda || || mansignas | + | | waves || 微动 || Saluts de la main || macha || vinkar || saluda || || mansignas || zwaait |
|- | |- | ||
! >:-( | ! >:-( | ||
| − | | is angry || 是生气 || | + | | is angry || 是生气 || est fache || zły || är arg || se enoja || || koleras || is boos |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | nods || 点点头 || | + | | nods || 点点头 || hoche la tete || kiwa głową || nickar || asiente || || kapjesas || knikt |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | shrugs || || | + | | shrugs || || hausse les epaules || wzrusza ramionami || rycker på axlarna || || || || haalt schouders op |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | shakes his/her head || || | + | | shakes his/her head || || secoue la tete || potrząsa głową || skakar på huvudet || || || kapneas || schudt hoofd |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | looks at || 睇一睇or看一看 || | + | | looks at || 睇一睇or看一看 || regarde || patrzy na || tittar på || mira a/hacia (algo) || || vidas al || kijkt naar |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | points at/to || 指向 || | + | | points at/to || 指向 || montre || wskazuje || pekar på || señala || || montras al || wijst naar |
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | hugs | + | | hugs || || embrasse || || || || || || knuffelt |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 20 September 2006
This page is intended to help players deal with meeting characters from different language groups in game. It is a quick reference guide of emotes to help speed up the "learning process" and deliver entertainment to intercultural relations.
| Smiley | English | Zhongwen (中文) | Français | Polski | Svenska | Español | Deutsch | Esperanto | Nederlands |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| :-) | smiles | 微笑 | Sourires/sourit | uśmiecha się | ler | sonríe | lächelt | ridetas | glimlacht |
| ;-) | winks | clinge des yeux | puszcza oczko | blinkar | knipoogt | ||||
| :-D | grins | szczerzy się | flinar | hace una mueca/gesto |
grint | ridetegas(?) | grijnst | ||
| =)) | laughs | 发笑 | Rires/rit | śmieje się | skrattar | ríe | lachelt | ridas | lacht |
| :"( | cries | 哭一哭 | pleure | płacze | gråter | llora | ploras | huilt | |
| :-( | frowns | fronce | smuci się | rynkar ögonbrynen | frunce el ceño | malfeliĉas | fronst | ||
| :-h | waves | 微动 | Saluts de la main | macha | vinkar | saluda | mansignas | zwaait | |
| >:-( | is angry | 是生气 | est fache | zły | är arg | se enoja | koleras | is boos | |
| nods | 点点头 | hoche la tete | kiwa głową | nickar | asiente | kapjesas | knikt | ||
| shrugs | hausse les epaules | wzrusza ramionami | rycker på axlarna | haalt schouders op | |||||
| shakes his/her head | secoue la tete | potrząsa głową | skakar på huvudet | kapneas | schudt hoofd | ||||
| looks at | 睇一睇or看一看 | regarde | patrzy na | tittar på | mira a/hacia (algo) | vidas al | kijkt naar | ||
| points at/to | 指向 | montre | wskazuje | pekar på | señala | montras al | wijst naar | ||
| hugs | embrasse | knuffelt |