Difference between revisions of "Int emotes"
From Cantr II Wiki
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| smiles || 微笑 || Sourires || uśmiecha się || ler || sonríe || lächelt | | smiles || 微笑 || Sourires || uśmiecha się || ler || sonríe || lächelt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! :- | + | ! :-D |
| − | | | + | | grins || || || || || || grint |
|- | |- | ||
! =)) | ! =)) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
! :-( | ! :-( | ||
| frowns | | frowns | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | ! :-h | ||
| + | | waves || 微动 || Saluts de la main || macha || vinkar || saluda || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 18 September 2006
This page is intended to help players deal with meeting characters from different language groups in game. It is a quick reference guide of emotes to help speed up the "learning process" and deliver entertainment to intercultural relations.
| Smiley | English | Zhongwen (中文) | Français | Polski | Svenska | Español | Deutsch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| :-) | smiles | 微笑 | Sourires | uśmiecha się | ler | sonríe | lächelt |
| :-D | grins | grint | |||||
| =)) | laughs | 发笑 | Rires | śmieje się | skrattar | ríe | lachelt |
| :"( | cries | ||||||
| :-( | frowns | ||||||
| :-h | waves | 微动 | Saluts de la main | macha | vinkar | saluda |