Difference between revisions of "Int emotes"
From Cantr II Wiki
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| − | | points at/to || || || || || || || montras al | + | | points at/to ||指向|| || || || || || montras al |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:33, 19 September 2006
This page is intended to help players deal with meeting characters from different language groups in game. It is a quick reference guide of emotes to help speed up the "learning process" and deliver entertainment to intercultural relations.
| Smiley | English | Zhongwen (中文) | Français | Polski | Svenska | Español | Deutsch | Esperanto |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| :-) | smiles | 微笑 | Sourires | uśmiecha się | ler | sonríe | lächelt | ridetas |
| :-D | grins | śmieje się | hace una mueca/gesto |
grint | ridetegas(?) | |||
| =)) | laughs | 发笑 | Rires | śmieje się | skrattar | ríe | lachelt | ridas |
| :"( | cries | 哭一哭 | płacze | llora | ploras | |||
| :-( | frowns | smuci się | frunce el ceño | malfeliĉas | ||||
| :-h | waves | 微动 | Saluts de la main | macha | vinkar | saluda | mansignas | |
| >:-( | is angry | 是生气 | koleras | |||||
| nods | 点点头 | kapjesas | ||||||
| shakes his/her head | kapneas | |||||||
| looks at | 睇一睇or看一看 | vidas al | ||||||
| points at/to | 指向 | montras al |