Difference between revisions of "Int emotes"
From Cantr II Wiki
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+Emotes | |+Emotes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Smiley !! English !! Zhongwen (中文) | + | ! Smiley !! English !! Zhongwen (中文) !! Français |
|- | |- | ||
!:-) | !:-) | ||
| − | | smiles || 微笑 | + | | smiles || 微笑 || Sourires |
|- | |- | ||
! :-h | ! :-h | ||
| − | | waves || 微动 | + | | waves || 微动 || Saluts de la main |
|- | |- | ||
! =)) | ! =)) | ||
| − | | laughs || 发笑 | + | | laughs || 发笑 || Rires |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:23, 18 September 2006
This page is intended to help players deal with meeting characters from different language groups in game. It is a quick reference guide of emotes to help speed up the "learning process" and deliver entertainment to intercultural relations.
| Smiley | English | Zhongwen (中文) | Français |
|---|---|---|---|
| :-) | smiles | 微笑 | Sourires |
| :-h | waves | 微动 | Saluts de la main |
| =)) | laughs | 发笑 | Rires |